|Place of Origin:||China|
|Model Number:||Multiple specifications|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||1KG|
|Packaging Details:||DRUM, CARTON|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram|
|Supply Ability:||1000 TONS PER MONTH|
|Product Name:||Sodium Hyaluronate||Einecs No.:||232-678-0|
|Grade Standard:||Cosmetic Grade||Mf:||(C14H20NO11Na)n|
|Cas No.:||9004-61-9||Appearance:||White Powder|
|Shelf Life:||2 Years||Application:||Widely Used In Cosmetics|
Cosmetics Grade Sodium Hyaluronate,
White Sodium Hyaluronate,
Sodium Hyaluronate Cas 9004-61-9
Cosmetics Grade Sodium Hyaluronate Powder Hyaluronic Acid
1. Introduction of Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium hyaluronate is a straight-chain macromolecular mucopolysaccharide composed of repeating disaccharide units of glucuronic acid and N-acetylglucosamine. It has a molecular weight ranging from tens of thousands to several millions. Its aqueous solution has outstanding water retention capacity, high viscoelasticity and lubricity. Also known as sodium vitamate, it is the sodium salt of hyaluronic acid and its dried product is a white granular powder and odorless. Sodium hyaluronate is present as a glycosaminoglycan in the extracellular interstitium of several connective tissues in the human body as well as in the cornea, and consists of D-glucuronic acid and N-acetyl-D-glucosaminoglucose, which can also be extracted artificially from the fermentation broth of Streptococcus equi or Cockscomb.
2. Parameters of Sodium Hyaluronate
|Product Name||Sodium Hyaluronate Powder|
|Appearance||White Fine Powder|
|Place of Origin||China|
|Storage||Store in a cool & dry area, keep away from the direct light and heat.|
|Validity||Two years if properly stored.|
|Shelf Life||Two years under well storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.|
3. Functions of Sodium Hyaluronate
1. Protect corneal endothelial cells and intraocular tissues, reduce surgical complications and promote wound healing.
2. Sodium hyaluronate itself is one of the components of human skin and is the most widely distributed acidic sticky sugar in human body. It exists in the matrix of connective tissue and has a good moisturizing effect.
3. Small molecule hyaluronic acid can penetrate into dermis, promote blood microcirculation, be beneficial to skin absorption of nutrients, play a role in beauty anti-wrinkle health care.
4. Sodium hyaluronate of small quality can penetrate into the skin epidermis layer, promote the supply of skin nutrition and waste excretion, so as to prevent skin aging, play a role in beauty and beauty.
4. Application of Sodium Hyaluronate
1. The Orthopaedic
6. Display of Sodium Hyaluronate