|Place of Origin:||China|
|Model Number:||Multiple specifications|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||1KG|
|Packaging Details:||DRUM, CARTON|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram|
|Supply Ability:||1000 TONS PER MONTH|
|Product Name:||Polyglutamic Acid||Grade:||Cosmetic Grade|
|Appearance:||White Powder||Shelf Life:||2 Years|
|Test Method:||UV TLC HPLC||Specification:||700kda|
|Storage:||Cool Dry Place||CAS:||25513-46-6|
Natural Plant Polyglutamic Acid Powder,
Polyglutamic Acid Powder 700 KDA,
CAS 25513-46-6 Polyglutamic Acid Powder
High Quality Natural Plant Extract Y Polyglutamic Acid Powder 700 KDA
1. Introduction of Polyglutamic Acid
γ- PGA full name γ-Polyglutamic acid, is left, right optically glutamic acid as a unit, to γ- position of the amide bond polymerization into homogenous polypeptide, polymerization degree is about 1,000-15,000 between. γ-(D,L)-PGA, γ-(D)-PGA, and γ-(L)-PGA are collectively referred to as γ-PGA. γ -- PGA in the international cosmetics pharmacopoeia named NATTO GUM, in the European Union, Japan also known as Plant Collagen, Collagene Vegetale,phyto Collage. In China it is called natto gum or polyglutamic acid, polyglutamic acid. Polyglutamic acid is a water-soluble polyamino acid produced by microbial fermentation in nature. Its structure is a high polymer with peptide bond formed by glutamic acid unit through α -amino group and γ -carboxyl group. The molecular weight is distributed between 100kDa and 10000kDa. Poly -γ -glutamate has excellent water solubility, super absorbability and biodegradability. The degradation product is harmless glutamate, which is an excellent environmental protection polymer material, and can be used as water retaining agent, heavy metal ion adsorbent, flocculant, sustained release agent and drug carrier, etc. It has great commercial value and social value in cosmetics, environmental protection, food, medicine, agriculture, desert control and other industries. It is a water-soluble, biodegradable, non-toxic biopolymer prepared by microbial fermentation. Gamma-pga is a sticky substance that was first discovered in natto, a fermented bean. γ-PGA is a special anionic natural polymer, Homo-polyamide γ -PGA is composed of α -amine (α -amino) and γ -caboxyl (γ -caboxyl) by amide linkage. The molecular weight of homo-polyamide γ -PGA varies from 50,000 to 2 million Daltons.
2. Parameters of Y Polyglutamic
|Product Name||Polyglutamic Acid|
|Appearance||White Fine Powder|
|Place of Origin||China|
|Storage||Store in a cool & dry area, keep away from the direct light and heat.|
|Validity||Two years if properly stored.|
|Shelf Life||Two years under well storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.|
3. Functions of Polyglutamic Acid
1. As a thickener for food and beverage, to improve the taste of drinks, as a stabilizer to add in ice cream, grain Strengthening agent, binder, additive of animal feed, antifreeze or protective agent, reducing bitterness agent, used as additive in starchy food. Avoid aging, improve the texture and maintain the shape of food.
2, water treatment, heavy metal absorbent or chelating agent.
3. Wastewater treatment - biopolymer flocculant, can replace polyacrylamide.
4. Health care, is conducive to the absorption of calcium in osteoporosis patients.
5. Sanitary products, used as absorbent for baby diapers, women's sanitary napkins, etc.
6. Medicine, carriers for releasing drugs, hemostatic agents, soft tissue fillers.
7. Cosmetics, as a humectant to improve the quality of skin care, as a whitening agent has long lasting anti-wrinkle properties
4. Application of Y Polyglutamic
1. Application in cosmetics: it can effectively increase the moisturizing ability of skin and promote skin health. Its super moisturizing ability is better than hyaluronic acid and collagen, which is a new generation of biological technology moisturizing ingredients. As a whitening agent, it has long - lasting crease resistance.
2. Application in food: cereal, baked goods, fried food, tea and beverage.
6. Display of Y Polyglutamic