products

CAS 100403-19-8 5% Ceramide Natural Cosmetics Raw Materials Rice Bran Extract

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China
Brand Name: BOVLIN
Certification: ISO9001/Halal/Kosher/GMP
Model Number: BL- Ceramide Powder
Minimum Order Quantity: 1KG
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: DRUM, CARTON
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 TONS PER MONTH
Detail Information
Type: Rice Bran Extract Ceramide Powder Form: Powder
Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction Packaging: DRUM, CARTON
Grade: Cosmetic Grade Product Name: Ceramide Powder
Part Used: Seed Appearance: White Fine Powder
Active Ingredient: Ceramide Specification: Ceramide 5%, 30%, 98%
CAS No: 100403-19-8 Application: Skin Care Products, Cosmetic Products
High Light:

CAS 100403-19-8 Natural Cosmetics Raw Materials

,

5% Ceramide Natural Cosmetics Raw Materials

,

5% Ceramide Rice Bran Extract


Product Description

Natural Cosmetics Raw Materials Ceramide Powder Rice Bran Extract

1. Introduction of Rice Bran Extract

Ceramide (pronounced sera-mid or seramide) is a class of lipid molecules. Ceramide is composed of sphingosine and fatty acids. Ceramide has a high concentration in the cell membrane. They are one of the constituent lipids that make up sphingomyelin, and sphingomyelin is one of the main lipids in the lipid bilayer. For many years, people have believed that ceramides and other sphingolipids found in double cell membranes are pure structural elements. Now everyone knows that this is not entirely correct. Ceramide can actually be used as a signaling molecule. The most well-known functions of ceramide as a cell signal include regulating cell differentiation, proliferation, programmed cell death (PCD) and apoptosis (type I PCD).

 
2. Parameters of Rice Bran Extract

Product Name:

Rice Bran Extract Ceramide Powder

Botanical Source:

Rice Bran

Part Used:

Seed

Appearance:

White Fine Powder

Active Ingredient:

Ceramide

Specification: 

Ceramide 5%, 30%, 98%

CAS No.:

100403-19-8

EINECS No.:

309-560-3

Molecular Formula:

C34H66NO3R

Molecular Weight:

536.89

Test Method:

HPLC

Place of Origin:

Shaanxi, China (Mainland)

Storage:

Store in a cool & dry area, keep away from the direct light and heat

Shelf Life:

Two years under well storage situation and stored away from direct sun light

 

3. Functions of Rice Bran Extract

1. Ceramide is combined with toning facial cleanser, food additives, functional food (skin anti-aging) extender.
2. Ceramide is the most basic factor to maintain the integrity of the normal stratum corneum. Therefore, local supplementation of ceramide repairs the damaged skin barrier and makes the skin feel soft.
Clinical studies of dermatology have shown that in many cases of dermatitis, such as atopic dermatitis, acne and psoriasis, the ceramide content of the stratum corneum is lower than that of normal skin.

 
4. Application of Rice Bran Extract

1. Cosmetics
2. Functional food
Taking ceramide, it is absorbed in the small intestine and transferred to the blood, and then transported into the body, so that skin cells can get good recovery and regeneration, and it also makes the body's own nervonic acid biosynthesis.

 

5. COA of Rice Bran Extract

ITEMS                         

STANDARD

RESULTS

Assay

 

 

Ceramides

≥5.0%

5.18%

Physical & Chemical

 

 

Appearance

White Fine Powder

Complies

Odor & Taste

Characteristic

Complies

Mesh

100% pass 80mesh

Complies

Loss on Drying

≤12.0%

3.38%

Ash

≤5.0%

 0.31%

Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

<10ppm

Pb

≤2ppm

<2ppm

As

≤2ppm

<2ppm

Aflatoxin

≤5.0ug/kg

<5.0ug/kg

Microbiology

 

 

Total Plate Count

<1000cfu/g

50cfu/g

Coliforms

≤0.3MPN/g

<0.33MPN/g

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

 

6. Display of Rice Bran Extract

CAS 100403-19-8 5% Ceramide Natural Cosmetics Raw Materials Rice Bran Extract 2

Contact Details
Betty

WhatsApp : +8613653674147