Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Hyaluronic Acid||Place Of Origin:||China|
|Test Method:||HPLC UV||Extraction Method:||Solvent Extraction|
|Sample:||Freely Offered||Packing:||Can/plastic Bag /drum|
|Molecular Weight:||776.6486||Molecular Formula::||C28H44N2O23|
High purity Skin care sodium hyaluronate CAS Number 9004-61-9 White crystalline powder
Hyaluronic acid(HA) is a straight chain macromolecular mucopolysaccharide composed of repeat disaccharide units of glucuronic acid and N-acetylglucosamin. It widely consists in the extracellular space of human and animal tissue, vitreum, umbilical cord, skin joints synovia and cockscomb, etc. The commercial HA is commonly a sodium salt, called sodium hyaluronate, habitually called hyaluronic acid. HA is a new biological at home and abroad. Its molecular weight is from several ten thousand to several million. Its aqueous solution has outstanding moisture keeping ability, high viscoelasticity and lubricity. It is widely used in cosmetics, pharmacy,health and food.
Hyaluronic acid exists naturally in all living organisms and is a universal components of the spaces between the cells of body tissues (extracellular space) and eye vitreous body, it has special function:
(1)Moisturizing effect and Nutritional ingredient
(2)Thickening,Lubricating and membrance-forming
(3) Sun-screening and restoration of skin trauma
The molecular weight of HA is 1 kDa-3,000kDa.
HA with different molecular weight has different function in cosmitics
Applications of hyaluronic acid cosmetic grade
|Skin care||Cream, emulsion, essence, lotion, gel, facial mask, etc.||
0.1%~0.5%for HA powder
10%~50% for HA solution
Dissolving in water.
Heating can be used
when dissolving high
molecular weigh HA.
|Makeup||Lipstick, eye shadow, foundation, etc.|
|Cleansing||Facial cleaner, body wash, etc.|
Shampoo, hair conditioner, styling gel, hair restorer, etc.
Contact Person: dh