Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsChemical Intermediate

10% Ceramide Skin Care / Rice Bran Extract Powder CAS 100403 19 8 Anti - Aging

Good quality Organic Plant Powder for sales
Good quality Organic Plant Powder for sales
This is some of the most delicious and flavorful Curcumin/turmeric I have ever tried. The aroma is unlike all previous turmeric products I have receive and smells wonderful. Extremely high quality, excellent consistency, and beautiful color!

—— Julie Banas

This is a very fine, well-produced herb. I was impressed with shipping and the resealable bag, as well as the online documentation. High quality, healing herb. Fast delivery!

—— Dr. Bill Stillwell

I'm Online Chat Now

10% Ceramide Skin Care / Rice Bran Extract Powder CAS 100403 19 8 Anti - Aging

China 10% Ceramide Skin Care / Rice Bran Extract Powder CAS 100403 19 8 Anti - Aging supplier

Large Image :  10% Ceramide Skin Care / Rice Bran Extract Powder CAS 100403 19 8 Anti - Aging

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: RIOTTO
Certification: Kosher, ISO, Organic, HACCP
Model Number: C053

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KG
Price: Price Discussion
Packaging Details: 1 kg with double plastic container inside / Aluminum foil bag outside. 25kg with double plastic container inside / Carton Packaging outside
Payment Terms: D/P, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 kg per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Ceramide Place Of Origin: China
Test Method: HPLC UV Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Sample: Freely Offered Packing: Can/plastic Bag /drum
Molecular Weight: 536.89 Molecular Formula:: C34H66NO3R
Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder Or White Powder Specification: 10%
CAS Number: 100403-19-8

Factory Supply Free Sample High Quality Rice Bran Extract Powder Ceramide

 

1. Introduction:

 

Ceramide (pronounced ser-A-mid OR seramide) is a family of lipid molecules. A ceramide is composed of sphingosine and a fatty acid. Ceramides are found in high concentrations within the cell membrane of cells. They are one of the component lipids that make up sphingomyelin, one of the major lipids in the lipid bilayer. For years, it was assumed that ceramides and other sphingolipids found in the bilayer cell membrane were purely structural elements. This is now known to be not completely true. Ceramide can actually act as a signaling molecule. The most well-known functions of ceramides as cellular signals include regulating the differentiation, proliferation, programmed cell death (PCD), and apoptosis (Type I PCD) of cells.

 

 

Product Name: Ceramide
CAS Number: 100403-19-8
Molecular Weight: 536.89
Molecular Formula: C34H66NO3R
Specification: 10%
Appearance: Brown yellow powder or white powder

 

2. Function

  • Ceramide with slap-up facial cleanser, food additive and function food(Anti-Aging with skin) extender.
  • Ceramide is the most essential factor in maintaining normal stratum corneum integrity. Therefore, the topical supplement of ceramide repairs the damaged skin barrier leading to give skin soft feeling.
  • Clinical studies in dermatology have revealed that in many cases of dermatitis such as atopy, acne and psoriasis are associated with lower level of Ceramides in stratum corneum than normal skin.

 

Contact Details
Riotto Botanical Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: dh

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)