Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Alpha-Arbutin||Place Of Origin:||China|
|Test Method:||HPLC UV||Extraction Method:||Solvent Extraction|
|Packing:||Can/plastic Bag /drum||CAS Number:||84380-01-8|
|Molecular Weight:||272.25||Molecular Formula::||C12H16O7|
Cosmetics additives arbutin powder,Factory supply Alpha-arbutin/Beta Arbutin,Alpha Arbutin Powder
Alpha Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Alpha Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. Alpha Arbutin is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Alpha Arbutin in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .
|Appearance:||White crystalline powder|
1) Alpha-arbutin is a natural skin lightening agent derived from the bearberry shrub.Arbutin also protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.
2) Alpha-arbutin has a non irritating, non toxic effect on the skin,Arbutin can help with conditions such as such as freckles, liver spots and hyperpigmented areas of the skin.
3) Alpha-arbutin has anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties.
Contact Person: dh